American Legion Auxiliary Department of

            North Carolina

2013-2014 Officers

                    AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY DEPARTMENT OF NORTH CAROLINA

                                                        DEPARTMENT OFFICERS 2014-2015

 

PRESIDENT:             Janice MacLeod  523 Harrisburg               

                             jhm1018@aol.com

                                                                                                                                                           

VICE PRES:              Linda Laws  048 Hickory                                              

                             ldlaws@yahoo.com

                                        

DIVISION PRESIDENTS:

 

DIV.  1:                  Nedra Boswell  126 Hertford                                        

                            nboswell2@gmail.com

                       

DIV. 2:                   Julie Smith  342 Salisbury                           

                            Juliesmith60@gmx.com

 

DIV. 3:                  Susan Jones  088 Brevard                                    

                           Gigijones1030@gmail.com

 

CHAPLAIN:            Sue Jones  104 Sylva                                    

                           suejonesala@gmail.com

 

HISTORIAN:           Gail Davis  380 Charlotte                            

                           gd3801@yahoo.com

 

SGT-AT- ARMS:      Elaine Jones  202 Fayetteville                      

                           elainejones@nc.rr.com

                                                                                                           

ASSISTANT            Amanda Pearson  322 Morganton 

 

N.E.C.:                 Sharon Neville  071 Clayton                        

                          sanevillebelieve@gmail.com                        

 

ALT. N.E.C.:         Janice MacLeod  523 Harrisburg               

                          jhm1018@aol.com

 

SECRETARY          Rosemary S. Turner  116 Fuquay Varina                   

                          ncala@ncrrbiz.com

 

ASSISTANT           Betty P. Allen                                                                  

                          ncala@ncrrbiz.com

 

PARLIAMEN-         Martha Whitaker  077 Hendersonville       

                          Mawhit3@bellsouth.net

 

DISTRICT PRESIDENTS:

DISTRICT   1:         Michelle VanAnden 126 Hertford

                       

DISTRICT   2.         JoAnn Stevens  536 Snow Hill

                          jartisstevens@yahoo.com

 

DISTRICT   3:        Katherine A. Pfeil  165 Burgaw

                          KatieAPfeil@gmail.com 

 

DISTRICT   4:        Brenda Galbreath  202 Fayetteville

                          Brendagal2@yahoo.com

 

DISTRICT   5:        Ann Moore  109 Benson

                          amoore7565@embarqmail.com

                                   

DISTRICT   6:        Patsy Crump  138 Roxboro

                          littledanzr@gmail.com

 

DISTRICT   7:        Rev. Shirley King  124 Apex

                          revshirleyking@peoplepc.com

 

DISTRICT   8:        Shannon Pendegraph  520 Albemarle

                          bellnboots@gmail.com                                 

 

DISTRICT   9:                                                                                 

DISTRICT   10:      Judi Phillips  505 Yadkinville

                          phillipsjudi25@yahoo.com

DISTRICT   11:                                                                               

DISTRICT   12:                                                                                                   

DISTRICT   13:                                                                               

DISTRICT   14:        Lolita Jenkins  322 Morganton

                                    Lolita28655@yahoo.com                             

                                   

DISTRICT   15: